Log in SIGN UP FOR FREE news and business bulletins direct to your mailbox.

EFF SOURCE Fashion business success without compromise

28 February 2016

Brand Preview 2016 Programme

Contributor Ethical Fashion Forum

BP16 Thumbnail


Discover some of the world's leading sustainable fashion brands at Brand Preview, 2-3 March 2016, online. See the programme below for the final programme times.


“About “Exhibitor “Attend

DOWNLOAD PDF PROGRAMME

Please note this programme may be subject to change, and all times are GMT (London).

Day One, Wednesday 2 March

09:30 – 10:30 GMT: Fresh – in association with Mayamiko

The exciting, innovative designers of tomorrow.

Bibi Hanum
continew
Example Clothing
Farrah Floyd
Fée Uhssi
Fool Dost
ï Miss Sophïe
Lapidarium
Linda Mai Phung
Mayamiko
Skunkfunk
The Autonomous Collection

11:00 – 12:00 GMT: Directional – in association with Reet Aus

Strong stylish pieces that set the pace.

AIBY Craft
Animaná
behno
Callina
Cecilia Hammarborg
Deborah Campbell Atelier
Dimmbla
James & Co
MA RA MI
Naledi
NilotiQ
Nomadic Me
Reet Aus
Sveekery

12:30 – 13:30 GMT: Prime – in association with Braintree Clothing

Fashion that flatters with comfort and style.

Bibico
Braintree Clothing
DFYNORM
Lilly of Valley Isle
Mehera Shaw
Milena-with-Love
MISENSE by Mila B
Nat Non
Nila Rubia
Nomads Clothing
Passion Lilie
Pure Pod
Rekh&Datta
Shika
Vintage Inspired Ethical Designs

14:30 – 15:30: GMT Accessories & Homeware

The finishing touches and stand out statements.

15:21
Ally Bee Knitwear
Check Me Out Design
Chloe Haywood London
Christine Hill
Devi
Earth Heir
Mako by Me
Neev
numa
Royal Blush
Vassilisa
Zinia K
Zoomorfic

16:00 – 17:00 GMT: Shoes & Bags

Quality craftsmanship that gets you going places.

Abury
Alexandra K
Deux Mains Designs
Fabrikk
FEM International
Generation Generous
Heidi and Adele
Ivi
Jentil Bags
L&E London
Pancos
Rogue ‘N’ Rags
Sayari
Sonya Kashmiri

17:30 – 18:30 GMT: Jewellery

From the delicate to the diva, and everything in between.

Adele Dejak
East Fourth Street
Fashion and Compassion
Kaligarh
Luca Jouel
Malambo
Mosami
numa
Royal Blush
S Jo
Seeme
Shopanthropic
ZikoAfrica

Day Two, Thursday 3 March

09:30 – 10:30 GMT: Basics – in association with Mantis World

Effortless essentials.

16seven
Avila
creation26
Crepe Records
I’SOME Fashion
Mantis World
MÜSSIGGANG
One Colour
Senorita AweSUMO
THTC
We Are Collective

11:00 – 12:00 GMT: Lifestyle

The multi-taskers we love to own and wear.

Bojest
Do U Speak Green
Global Mamas
Good Krama
Kampala Fair
Mata Traders
No Nasties
NVK Design
Paguro
raven + lily
Sinergi
Untouched World

12:30 – 13:30 GMT: Sport & Body

Fuss-free technical and loungewear: no sweat.

Blu Sima
Cheval Amour
FROM Clothing
Hot as Hell
KENT
Larkspur Lingerie
Mightie Good Undies
Moonbird Designs
noctu
Rosina~Mae
Starseeds
Synergy Organic Clothing
Vesika Pisces

14:30 – 15:30 GMT: Atelier

Special pieces fit for the occasion.

Aleksander Revas
Bav Tailor
Bhu:Sattva
Le Femme
Re-cycle Style
Things I Miss

16:00 – 17:00 GMT: Menswear

Collarstays, button-downs, bombers, and chesterfields.

Arthur & Henry
continew
Franklin Eugene
Plum of London
Riz Boardshorts
The Shackleton

17:30 – 18:30 GMT: Childrenswear – in association with Dhana Inc

Start ‘em young on style with substance.

Aikya Designs
Beibamboo
Dhana Inc
Eternal Creation
Infantium Victoria
Poco Rosso
Stormie Poodle
tommy & lottie


Bookmark and Share This Article

Bookmark and Share